I want to inform about Hakeem Lyon

I want to inform about Hakeem Lyon

Can you such as this movie?

Hakeem http://www.hookupdate.net/eurodate-review Lyon
General Suggestions
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Resides in: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (formerly)New York City, ny
Hair colors: Ebony
Eye colors: Brown
Birthday: c.1994
Occupation(s): Rapper/Artist at Lyon Family Management, previously at Empire Entertainment and Lyon DynastyCo-founder of Lyon DynastyCEO of Empire Entertainment (briefly)
Aliases: KeemLittle Baby Traitor (by Jamal)Daddy’s litttle lady (by Freda Gatz)
relatives and buddies
Family: Lucious Lyon (father)Cookie Lyon (mother)Jeffery Kingsley (older half-brother)Andre Lyon (big brother)Jamal Lyon (big brother)Anika Calhoun (stepmother; previously) Bella Lyon (child with Anika)Tiana Brown (wife)Prince Lyon (son with Tiana)Princess Lyon (child with Tiana)
Other loved ones: Rhonda Lyon (sister-in-law)Bunkie Williams (maternal cousin)Carol Hardaway (maternal aunt)Leah Walker (grandmother)Joe Walker (grandfather)Tariq Cousins (paternal uncle)Candace (maternal aunt)Unborn sister (deceased)Unborn nephew (deceased)Olivia Lyon (ex-sister-in-law)Luther Hardaway (cousin)Keisha Hardaway (cousin)Tanya Hardaway (cousin)Franklin (cousin)Brianna (cousin)
Relationships: Tiana Brown (ex-wife)Maya(wife)Laura Calleros (ex-fiancГ©e)Camilla Marks (ex-girlfriend/lover)Anika Calhoun (lover/sexual affair)Tory Ash (hook-up; threesome with Tiana)Haven Quinn (ex-girlfriend)
Friends: ChickenBlake (previously)
company: Lucious Lyon (formerly)Cookie Lyon (previously)
Enemies: Cookie Lyon (formerly)Jamal Lyon (formerly)Lucious LyonLaz DelgadoGramNessa Parker Angelo Dubois Diana Dubois Eddie Barker Blake
more information
Clique: Tay-OLil ChrisChickenMarcel
Talent: Rapping
Empire Chronology
First Appearance: Pilot
Portrayer: Bryshere Y. Gray

Hakeem Lyon is a primary character into the tv show, Empire. He could be the youngest son of Lucious and Cookie Lyon, cousin to Andre and Jamal, therefore the daddy of Bella and Prince Lyon.

He could be a rap musician, who was simply finalized to their dad’s label, Empire Entertainment, and had been additionally finalized to his and his mother’s label, Lyon Dynasty. He’s presently finalized to Lyon Family Management.

Biography

Created to Lucious Lyon and Cookie Lyon; he’s the youngest of three sons, including Jamal and Andre. He and his mother have an estranged relationship; whenever Hakeem had been a child, Cookie ended up being provided for prison for 17 years. Hakeem spent my youth in the limelight because his dad’s rap profession ended up being simply removing as he was created. For their daddy’s work ethic and their mom’s incarceration, Hakeem along with his brothers possessed a caregiver.

Empire Chronology

Season One

Pilot

Hakeem doing immediately during the studio.

Hakeem, first introduced since the youngest, lively, fame-hungry son, generally seems to arrive at their mind. He first carries out reside in the brief moment together with bro, Jamal, and understands that his father, Lucious, will relinquish their leadership of Empire Entertainment to any of Hakeem’s brothers. Although Hakeem is set to use the throne, he takes advantageous asset of their success to flirt with females and consume alcohol. Their party-behavior continues through the episode. As soon as Hakeem’s mom returns from 17 many years of prison, its obvious that their relationship with Cookie is estranged, therefore expressing their distrust. Nonetheless, Lucious intends to rev up Hakeem’s music job, asking for he wrote for Hakeem that he performs songs. When realizing that Lucious’ product is unappealing, he confides in Jamal to boost their self- self- confidence in hopes of perhaps maybe not attempting to resemble their dad. Hakeem executes Right There, by using Jamal, in which he gets reception that is positive Lucious, urgent in order to make him a celebrity. Meanwhile, Hakeem and Jamal are verified to discharge their records, but stress arises as Jamal is Cookie’s protege, and Lucious manages Hakeem.

The Outspoken King

Hakeem performing No Apologies at Laviticus.

to coerce Lucious into permitting Jamal perform with Hakeem at Laviticus. Hakeem, in a drunken and immature manner, leakages a viral movie that bashes white individuals, calling Barack Obama a sellout. As a consequence of the viral rise in popularity of the movie, Lucious is infuriated along with his behavior, but more folks may go to their Laviticus performance due to it. During their at Laviticus, Hakeem asks Jamal to perform with him night. No apologies, this becomes his first successful performance as an artist as the two perform. During the final end for the episode, he shacks up with Tiana, who’s happy with their appeal.

The Devil Quotes Scripture

Although Hakeem would like to shoot a music movie, Lucious suggestions which he isn’t as successful as he thinks that he should go to the studio to make more music, implying. If it is thought that Hakeem is within a relationship with Tiana, additionally it is revealed that he’s in a year-long event with a mature girl, Camilla. Meanwhile, Hakeem is teased by Andre, who jokes about Hakeem’s potential of inheriting the Empire Entertainment label as a result of their close relationship with Lucious. But, Hakeem does not wish to be considered as “daddy’s kid” but as his very own individual.

Deixe um comentário

O seu endereço de email não será publicado. Campos obrigatórios marcados com *